DUO 500

Wheel Duplication System

Pinkite, kad naudojate reikiamą jėgą sukimo momentu

1.
Fix the loop to the main disk. Make sure that you use proper rotating force. Fix the loop as close as possible to the wheel rim. Maximum drag link angle should be 7 degrees.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1a

2. Fix the hook-lock with M20 nut to the drag link.

2.

Fix the hook-lock with M20 nut to the drag link.

 

 

 

 

 

3. Įsitikinkite, kad traktoriaus ratas yra šiek tiek pakeltas

3.
Make sure that the tractor wheel is lifted.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Fix a redundant wheel.

4.
Fix a redundant wheel.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Make sure that the main tractor wheel and redundant wheel are on the same level.

5.
Make sure that the main tractor wheel and redundant wheel are on the same level.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.Put the drag hook (C) into the loop (A) and lock – fix the hook (B) by the wheel rim edge. Using M20 nut (D) adjust the drag link position, when the lock is open. For lock tightening use the lever (F). Make sure that the lock is tightened properly.

6.
Put the drag hook (C) into the loop (A) and lock – fix the hook (B) by the wheel rim edge.
Using M20 nut (D) adjust the drag link position, when the lock is open.
For lock tightening use the lever (F).
Make sure that the lock is tightened properly.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. After adjustment of the drag link with open lock shorten the drag link length to 20 mm from M20 nut.

7.
After adjustment of the drag link with open lock shorten the drag link length to 20 mm from M20 nut.

 

 

 

 

 

8. Fix all locks with fixing pins (E). (E)

8.
Fix all locks with fixing pins (E).

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION A) Loop, 4 different sizes available, M16x1,5, M16x2,0, M18x1,5 and M22x70 B) Lock – hook C) Drag link – hook, available lengths, 1000 mm and 1300 mm D) Nut M20 E) Fixing grommet F) Lever

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
A) Loop, 4 different sizes available, M16x1,5, M16x2,0, M18x1,5 and M22x70
B) Lock – hook
C) Drag link – hook, available lengths, 1000 mm and 1300 mm
D) Nut M20
E) Fixing grommet
F) Lever

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Do not forget the lock pins

Be careful while mounting heavy wheels

Maximum speed 30 km/h

 

 

 

 

 

 

  IP CODE DESCRIPTION
28"7090500
7085000
10335900 / 7085000
DUO 500 DW15X28 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X28 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X28 4 CLAMPS
30"7091100

7085400


7082500
10330800 / 7082500



DUO 500 DW14X30 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW15X30 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW16X30 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW16X30 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X30 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X30 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X30 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW23X30 4 CLAMPS
34"7329100
7082800
DUO 500 DW15X34 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X34 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X34 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X34 6 CLAMPS
38"
10127100 / 7319300
7356100 / 7341500



10335600 / 7082600
DUO 500 DW12X38 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW12X38 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X38 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X38 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20x38 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW23X38 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW23X38 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW25X38 6 CLAMPS
42"10316400 / 7085500
10331200 / 7084300
10335700
7085300
7082700
DUO 500 DW18X42 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW18X42 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X42 4 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW20X42 6 CLAMPS
DUO 500 DW23X42 6 CLAMPS

bibload

 

 

 

 

Kit Specification (one-side)

Wheel rim with spacer ring (1 pcs.)

Hook with drags (4 or 6 pcs.)

Lock mechanisms (4 or 6 pcs.)

Loops with nuts (4 or 6 pcs.)

Pins (4 or 6 pcs.)